QUESTION 1 Which open standard defines the combination of Extensible Authentication Protocol with Advanced Encryption Standard for providing strong wireless LAN client security? A. IEEE 802.1X B. IEEE 802.11i C. WEP D. WPA E. WPA2 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2 What two access methods are enabled by default on a Cisco WLC? (Choose two.) A. HTTP B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. SSH E. VPN F. SFTP Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 3Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 4 To implement a more secure means of communication for voice and data, what technology successfully resists interference by utilizing a wider bandwidth than needed for the transmitting signal? A. Spread Spectrum B. Microwave C. Extended U-NII2 D. ISM Bands Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5 Which Cisco WCS tool allows you to view current reports, open specific types of reports, create and save new reports, and manage scheduled runs? A. Reports menu B. Reports launch page C. Scheduled Run results D. saved reports Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6 Which two algorithms are available in RRM? (Choose two.) A. coverage-hole detection B. dynamic channel assignment C. RSSI normalizer D. transmitting channel expander E. rogue detection Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 7 Which IEEE 802.11n client feature can combine the signal from multiple antennas and radio chains to improve SNR? A. channel aggregation B. spatial multiplexing C. MAC layer efficiency D. TxBF E. MRC F. MCS Correct Answer: E QUESTION 8 Which two statements about the results of the Cisco WCS version 7.0 client troubleshooting tool are true? (Choose two.) A. Results of Layers 1 - 3 are provided. B. Results of only Layers 2 and 3 are provided. C. Results of Layers 4 - 7 are provided. D. The tabulated results vary depending on the client type. E. Results are provided in a fixed four-part tabulation. F. Results are provided in a fixed six-part tabulation. Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 9 When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across two VLANs? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 A network engineer notices that two mesh APs are having problems communicating. After reviewing the current radio configurations, it is noted that one AP is transmitting at 3 mW while the other is transmitting at 60 mW. How many decibels would the 3-mW AP need its power increased to match the 60-mW AP? A. 8 B. 12 C. 13 D. 20 E. 57 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11 An 802.11g network is experiencing intermittent signal degradation and Spectrum Analyzer is being used to try and locate the problem. What two interferers would likely be identified? (Choose two.) A. multiple cell phones B. microwave oven C. FM Radio D. cordless phone E. document scanner Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 12 You are sitting in an airport preparing cuttyurl.com to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield. What does this mean? A. You cannot connect to this WLAN. B. An open ad hoc network is nearby. C. The WLAN in the airport is open. D. A secure ad hoc network is nearby. E. A secure WLAN is in the airport. F. You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13 The network administrator wants an access point to be able to find rogue APs and to support location-based services. Which AP mode meets this requirement while having the radios up and preventing client connections? A. monitor B. sniffer C. rogue-detection D. H-REAP Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 15 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems? A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E QUESTION 16After you configure the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller v7.6, a customer requests an SSID that allows for client web authentication with email input. Which authentication method should be used? A. pass-through B. authentication C. splash page web redirect D. conditional web redirect E. on MAC filter failure Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17 What three characteristics are components of mobility anchoring? (Choose three.) A. enabled as a global setting B. enabled on a per WLAN basis C. restricts clients to a specific subnet D. client traffic is tunneled to predefined WLC(s) E. only one mobility anchor is allowed per WLAN F. acts as master controller for a mobility group Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 18 A client is attached to the Cisco Unified arizona-solar-electric.com Wireless Network using controllers. When the client is using WPA2 and EAP authentication, where are the wireless encryption keys located during the active user session? (Choose two.) A. On the access point B. On the RADIUS server C. On the Cisco WCS D. On the client E. On the Cisco WLC Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 19 A customer has completed the installation of an 802.11ac greenfield deployment at their corporate headquarters. They would like to leverage 802.11ac enhanced speeds on the trusted employee WLAN. In order to configure the employee WLAN, what Layer 2 security policies are valid? A. WPA2 (TKIP) B. WPA(AES) C. OPEN D. WEP Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20 A customer is concerned about ease taroapex.com of wireless management. Which deployment model requires the highest administrative overhead to deploy and manage? A. autonomous B. local mode C. cloud D. converged Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 22Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 23 Refer to the exhibit. What does the yellow shield with the exclamation mark indicate? A. The network uses open authentication and no encryption. B. The network uses an unsupported channel. C. The signal is too distorted to connect. D. The AP that is transmitting this SSID uses the wrong RF domain. E. This is the ad-hoc network. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24 An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet. Which item should be configured on the wireless client? A. RF channel B. BSS C. PSK D. 802.1X/EAP E. broadcast SSID F. IBSS Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25 A company wants to implement wireless in all 20 remote office locations and wants centralized management of these remote sites. What application would meet the requirements? A. Control And Provisioning of Wireless Access Points B. Cisco point- to multi-point daymsa.com wireless bridging C. Cisco autonomous access points in FlexConnect mode D. Split MAC architecture utilizing LWAPP and WLC Correct Answer: D
 

Giclee Printing - Custom Size Fine Art Prints

 

To place an order for art printing, upload your file &

select the print size required before adding to the cart

       
Upload a File
 

Back to Home Page

Shopping Cart
Product Qty Price  
0 item(s) Total: £0
excluding shipping and tax


 


fineartphotoprinting.co.uk


For Custom Printing prices enter your required Print dimensions into the Print Price Calculator above

Famous Art Prints of Paintings from the following Artists


Where to Print Art

Typical subjects for our Online Fine Art Printing Service includes

Custom Size Prints
Animals Prints
Famous Prints
Digital Scrapbook album prints
Pet Prints
Photography
Portraiture
Prints of Paintings
Printing Artwork
Posters from Photos
Photo Posters
Quality Printing
Giclee Printing
Landscapes
Large Photos
Large Format Printing
Wedding Prints

What is a Fine Art Print
What is a Giclee Print
Limited Edition Prints
Photo Rag


A1 A0 A2 Dimensions sizes

What size is A0, A1 A2 & A3 ?

A0 – 1189 X 841mm
A1 – 841 x 594mm
A2 – 594 x 420mm
A3 – 420 x 297mm